ZOOM Timetable for June 2020

 

We hope everyone is well and is enjoying the sunshine.

 

Below is the ZOOM Class Timetable for the whole of June 2020. There are no plans in place to return to dojo’s before the end of June and we will not be returning until it is safe to do so.

 

We have some fantastic upcoming online events planned including:

  • Gradings on 6th and 13th
  • Grace’s Kata Competition starting on 22nd June with live finals to take place for each category on Sunday 28th June.
  • Cadet Leader and Assistant Instructor Class on 28th June

 

There have been a couple of incident this week which have highlighted the importance of restricting access to our links.

 

For this reason, I will putting the links on a PASSWORD PROTECTED page. All Instructors will have this password and you can ask your Instructor for it or email: info@redtigerkarateclub.co.uk and we will give you the link. If you are emailing please state the name of the student who will be taking part.

The password links will be available from Monday 1st June after 9am.

The links will be recurring meaning you can use the same link for your chosen class/classes every week throughout June.

 

Here is the timetable:

 

Mondays

9.30am-10am – Tube Training with Paul Wolstencroft Sensei

10am-10.45am Morning Training with Paul Wolstencroft Sensei

6pm-6.40pm – White, Orange & Red Belts with Bernie Sensei, Lee Sensei and Louise Sensei

6pm-6.40pm – Yellow, Green & Purple Belts with Dave & Debbie Sensei

6.45pm-7pm – Lily Sensei’s Advanced Skipping Practise

7pm-7.40pm – Purple & White Belts and Brown Belts with Callum Miles Sensei & Jaime Sensei

7pm-7.40pm – 2nd Kyu’s & 1st Kyu’s with Rachael Wolstencroft Sensei

7pm-7.40pm– Black Belts with Rob Sensei

8pm-9pm – Instructor Training with Paul W Sensei

 

Tuesdays

10am-10.30am: Morning Training with Kyle and Lola Girault

5pm-5.40pm – all grades welcome with Jon Curtis Sensei and Karen Sensei

6.30pm-7.10pm – all grades welcome with Dave & Debbie Sensei

6.30pm-7.10pm all grades welcome with Callum Sensei and Nicole Sensei

6.30pm-7.10pm – all grades welcome with Helen Finney Sensei & Teresa Withington Sensei

6.30-7.15pm – RTK Online Class with Paul Sensei & Rachael Sensei

7.15pm-7.30pm – Abs Blast with Rachael Sensei

6.30pm-7.10pm – all grades welcome with John Dolan Sensei & John O Donovan

7.35pm-8.20pm: Nidans and Above with Paul W and Mike Beckwith Sensei

 

 

Wednesdays

10.00am-11.00am Morning Training with Izzy and Grace Baron

4pm-4.40pm – Broadoak Class with Dave Smith Sensei

6pm-6.40pm – White, Orange & Red Belts with Mike & Leesa Sensei

6pm-6.40pm – Yellow, Green & Purple Belts with Jo and Gary Sensei

7pm-7.40pm – Purple & White Belts and Brown Belts with Dave and Debbie Sensei

7pm-7.40pm – 2nd Kyu’s & 1st Kyu’s with Paul Wolstencroft Sensei

7.45pm-8.00pm – Advanced Stretching with Lee Edwards Sensei

8pm-8.40pm – Black Belts with Rachael W Sensei

 

 

Thursdays

10.00am-10.45am – Morning training with Rachael Wolstencroft Sensei

5pm-5.40pm – all grades welcome with Jon Curtis Sensei

6.30pm-7.10pm all grades welcome with Helen Dolan Sensei

6.30pm-7.10pm – all grades welcome with Dave & Debbie Sensei

6.30pm-7.10pm – all grades welcome with Rob Head Sensei & Mike Baron Sensei

7.15-7.30pm – Leg Day with Rob Sensei

6.30pm-7.10pm – all grades welcome with Mike & Leesa Beckwith Sensei

6.30pm-7.10pm – all grades welcome with Emma Ginn Sensei

6.30-7.10pm – all grades welcome with Lorraine Sensei

7.30-8pm – Goju Ryu Katas with Mike and Leesa Sensei

8pm-8.40pm – Shodan Syllabus Practise with Rob Sensei

8pm-8.40pm – Nidan Syllabus Practise with Rachael Sensei

 

Fridays

10.00am-10.30am: Morning Training with Jaime and Amy

6pm-6.40pm – White, Orange & Red Belts with Debbie and Dave Sensei

6pm-6.40pm – Yellow, Green & Purple Belts with Aurelie Sensei & Bernie Sensei

6pm-6.40pm – Purple & White Belts and Brown Belts with Rachael W & Nicole Sensei

6pm-7.00pm – Callum Sensei’s Kumite Practise Class

7pm-7.40pm – 2nd Kyu’s & 1st Kyu’s with Teresa Sensei & Helen Finney Sensei

7pm-7.40pm – Black Belts with Paul Wolstencroft Sensei

8pm-8.30pm – Elastic Emma Sensei’s Yoga Class

 

Saturdays

 

10.00am-10.30am RTK Kata of the Week with Paul W Sensei –

Gojushiho Sho (week 1 and 2) Gojushiho Dai (week 3) Meikyo (week 4)

10.30am-11.30am – all grades welcome with Paul Wolstencroft Sensei

10.30am-11.10am – all grades welcome with Gary Pratley and Jo Sysum Sensei

10.30am-11.30am – all grades welcome with Daryl Brady Sensei

10.30am-11.10am – all grades welcome with Lorraine Sensei

Sorry, comments are closed for this post.