Cadet Leader and Assistant Selection Results

Our annual selections class was held on Sunday 28th January at Matthew Moss High School. Just under 100 eager students turned up to try out and join our teaching teams.

The effort on the day was fantastic and we are very lucky to have so many talented and dedicated students who want to help in our classes.

Mike Sensei was teaching the Assistants and Paul Sensei was teaching the cadets and both groups looked like they worked hard and had lots of fun.

Congratulations to the following students who got re-selected or selected for the very first time:

Cadet Leaders

  • Grace Baron
  • Isabella Baron
  • Molly Austin-Hogsden
  • Zak Thomas-Blackhurst
  • Ellis Pindoria-Stott
  • Kevin Longthorne
  • Adam Bennett
  • Tom Healey
  • Corey Stevens
  • Darcey Mason
  • Hannah Holden
  • Jack Fisher
  • Kairo Fellone
  • Lola Fellone
  • Lucy Davies
  • Hirra Ahmad
  • Jaime Pratley
  • Ruben Smith
  • Alex Ryan
  • Jacob Kirk
  • Joe Finney
  • Ava Staton
  • James Sherlock
  • Michael Parry
  • Zak Gould
  • Kaiden Hindley
  • Abby Fielding
  • Amy O Donovan
  • Amelia Karabedian
  • Adam Karabedian
  • Louis Johnson
  • Ellen Conyard
  • Jonty Johnson
  • Sonny Millington
  • Kai Foley
  • Ava Hanson
  • Poppy Evans
  • Luke Evans
  • William Cristoforo
  • Courteney Alty
  • Luke Hopkinson
  • Megan Ellithorn
  • Kyle Girault
  • Lola Girault
  • William Hanlon
  • Samuel Shakos
  • Joseph Shakos
  • Katy Heys
  • Millie Daisley
  • Aaron Jefferson
  • Joe Thompson
  • Olivia Fagan
  • John Riley
  • Josiah Curtis
  • Lexi Collier-Baker
  • Grace Prince
  • Demi McDonagh
  • Rhys Jenkins
  • Grace Merriman
  • Ciaran Abbott
  • Ella Rylance
  • Charlotte Griffiths
  • Betsy Bullen
  • Adam Paksy
  • Thomas Dolan
  • Liam Dolan
  • Ava Nicholson
  • Georgie Dyal
  • Noah Vernon
  • Caitlan Moss
  • Sam Lees
  • Jake Gould

 

Cadet Badges for new Cadet Leaders will be given out in classes from Monday 5th February onward.

 

Trainee Assistant Instructors:

  • Lori-Ann Moran
  • Sam Jackson
  • Olivia Levell
  • Lewis Thomas
  • Dave Thomas
  • Greg Burton
  • Phill Burton
  • Paul Evans
  • Coral Gavaghan
  • Simon Mattinson
  • Scott Whalley
  • Jaime Padron
  • Megan Waters
  • Jon Curtis
  • Mark Jepson
  • Olivia Prince
  • Denise Bradshaw
  • Darren Moss
  • Brendan Conyard
  • Andy Matanle

 

Qualified Assistant Instructors:

  • Helen Finney
  • Nicole Chadwick
  • Gary Mahood
  • Su Matthews
  • Louise Hopkinson
  • Helen Dolan
  • Mark Ellicott
  • Phill Butterfield

We still have vacancies in classes for Trainee Assitstant Instructors, if you are interested in becoming one, please have a chat with your Sensei or Mike Beckwith Sensei and we will get you started asap.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sorry, comments are closed for this post.